The Franchise Weekly Corner Report

Bellator Opens up a Kickboxing division.

Dustin Porier Inks a new deal with the UFC.

Carlos Condit wants a title shot or he will retire.

UFC197 Lightweight banger Anthony Pettis Vs Edson Barboza.

Wanderlei Silva suspened for 3 years, retroactive May 2014.

Rampage Jackson returns to Bellator MMA.

Gleison Tibau suspened 2 years for failed drug test.

Alistair Overeem signs his new UFC deal.

Bj Penn return put on hold due to sexual assault allegations.

Bellator lightweight banger Thomson Vs Chandler announced.

Bellator lightheavyweight announced King Mo Vs Phil Davis

Report Overeem Vs Arlovski for UFC Netherlands

Bellator149 Results

Prelims

Isaac Villanueva (10-7) Vs Richard Knepp (3-4) – Villanueva wins by TKO

Jeremy Mahon (6-4) Vs Davis Sylvester (5-4) – Mahn wins by TKO

Ryan Hollis (10-8) Vs Adrian Yanez (4-1) – Yanez gets the decision victory

Anthony Ivy (1-1) Vs Jason Langellier (3-0) – Langellier wins by submission

Juan Torres (4-5) Vs Justin Wren (12-2) – Wren gets the decision victory

Angel Zamora (2-3) Vs Mike Trinh (3-3) – Trinh gets the submission victory

CJ Hancook (1-0) Vs Ruben Esparsa (1-1) – Hancock gets the submission victory

Jacob Norsworthy (1-6) Vs Manny Lozoya (1-0) – Lozoya wins by submission

Main Card

Emmanuel Sanchez (13-2) Vs Daniel Pineda (21-12) – Sanchez wins by decision

Linton Vassell (16-5) Vs Emanuel Newton (25-10-1) – Vassell gets the decision victory

Derek Campos (16-6) Vs Melvin Guillard (32-16) – Campos gets the TKO victory

Dada 5000 (2-1) Vs Kimbo Slice (6-2) – Kimbo with the TKO victory

Ken Shamerock (28-17-2) Vs Royce Gracie (15-2-3) – Gracie with TKO finish

UFC Fight Night Cowboy Vs Cowboy Results

Prelims on UFC FightPass

Anthony Hamilton (14-5) Vs Shamil Abdurakhimov (16-3) – After three rounds the winner by unanimous decision Shamil Abdurakhimov

Lauren Murphy (9-2) Vs Kelly Faszholz (3-1) – in the 3rd round Lauren Murphy gets the TKO finish a hard fought victory.

Marion Reneau (6-3) Vs Ashlee Evans-Smith (4-1) – after going the distance the winner by split decision Ashlee Evans-Smith a tough fight could have gone either way.

Prelims Continue on FS1

Nathan Coy (15-6) Vs Jonavin Webb (8-2) – After going the distance the winner by unanimous decision Nathan Coy.

Anthony Smith (25-11) Vs Leonardo Augusto (11-2) – After 3 rounds the winner by unanimous decision Anthony Smith.

Daniel Sarafian (10-6) Vs Oluwale Bamgbose (6-1) – A TKO finish for Oluwale Bamgbose in the 1st round.

Alex Garcia (13-3) Vs Sean Strickland (17-1) – Strickland gets the 3rd round KO victory.

Main Card On FS1

James Krause (23-7) Vs Shane Campbell (12-4) – James Krause with the unanimous decision victory.

Chris Camozzi (23-10) Vs Joe RIggs (41-17) – Chris Camozzi gets the 1st round KO via Knee strikes.

Dennis Bermudez (16-5) Vs Tatsuya Kawajiri (35-9-2) – After 3 rounds the winner by unanimous decision Dennis Bermudez

Cody Garbandt (8-0) Vs Augusto Mendes (5-1) – Cody Garbrandt gets the TKO victory in round 1.

Derek Brunson (15-3) Vs Roan Carneiro (20-10) – Derek Brunson gets the 1st round TKO victory.

Donald Cowboy Cerrone (29-7) Vs Alex Cowboy Oliveira (13-3-1) – A 1st round submission victory for Donald Cowboy Cerrone.

RSB650
“The Franchise”
MMAWreckage.Com

Rick San Bartolome

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *